skip to Main Content

USER INFORMATION

ISEMAREN, SL, hereinafter MANAGER, is responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and informs you that these data shall be treated in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27th April 2016 (GDPR) regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data, so that the following information is provided:

Purpose of processing: maintaining a commercial relationship with the User. The actions planned to carry out the processing are:

The sending of commercial advertising communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, which makes it possible to carry out business communication. These communications shall be made by the MANAGER and related to your products and services, or to its collaborators or suppliers with whom the MANAGER has reached a promotion agreement. In this case, third parties shall never have access to personal data.

Conducting statistical studies.

Processing orders, requests or any type of request which is made by the user through any of the contact forms which are made available to them.

Sending the website’s newsletter.

Legal basis of the processing: consent of the data subject.

Data conservation criteria: the data shall be kept while there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the processing and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, they shall be eliminated with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymisation of the data or their total destruction.

Communication of data: these data will not be passed on to third parties, except in the event of a legal obligation to do so.

Rights of the User:

The right to withdraw consent at any time.

The right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of their data and the limitation of or opposition to their processing.

The right to file a complaint with the Control Authority (www.aepd.es) if they consider that the processing does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights:

ISEMAREN, SL
C/ MOISES DE LEON, Nº34 5ºC – 24006 LEÓN (León).
Email: rma@isemaren.com

COMPULSORY OR OPTIONAL NATURE OF THE INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

Users, by marking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept that their data are necessary to meet the request, by the provider, the inclusion of data in the remaining fields being voluntary. The User guarantees that the personal data provided to the MANAGER are true and is responsible for communicating any modification thereof.

The MANAGER informs and expressly guarantees users that their personal data shall not in any case be transferred to third parties, and that whenever they make any kind of transfer of personal data, the express, informed and unequivocal consent of the Users shall be requested in advance. All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of an optimal service to the User. In case not all the data are provided, it is not guaranteed that the information and services provided will be completely adjusted to your needs.

SECURITY MEASURES

That in accordance with the provisions in the regulations in force on personal data protection, the MANAGER complies with all the provisions of the GDPR regulations for the processing of personal data under its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in article 5 of the GDPR, for which they are processed in a lawful, loyal and transparent manner in relation to the data subject and adequate, pertinent and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The MANAGER guarantees that they have implemented appropriate technical and organisational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the Users and has communicated the appropriate information so that they can exercise them.

Back To Top